Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 10

Questions 10

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
-1 Votes
9 Answers
2K Views
-1 Votes 9 Answers 2K Views
Which is the best way of merging the list 1, 2 or 3 ? python keys_list = ['A', 'B', 'C'] values_list = ['blue', 'red', 'bold'] #There are 3 ways to convert t...
pic
Deleted user
pic
one year ago
5 Votes
65 Answers
27K Views
5 Votes 65 Answers 27K Views
This is an example question. Some code: csharp public class Hello1 { public static void Main() { System.Console.WriteLine("Hello, World!"); } }
pic
Deleted user
pic
5 years ago
0 Votes
45 Answers
18K Views
0 Votes 45 Answers 18K Views
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. A...
pic
Anonymous
pic
0 Votes
53 Answers
20K Views
0 Votes 53 Answers 20K Views
Is there any way to highlight subject matter experts (so users who regularly answer questions including specific tags, for example)? Or even manually flaggin...
Adam Cobb
0 × 1 Moderator
3 years ago
1 Votes
40 Answers
17K Views
1 Votes 40 Answers 17K Views
類似の提案の機能がいいなって思っているんですが、日本語でも問題なく動くのでしょうか?
Gordon Freeman
98 × 5 Administrator
3 years ago
1 Votes
457 Answers
22K Views
1 Votes 457 Answers 22K Views
I would like to use scoold in another language, can I translate easily? Ty.
Gordon Freeman
98 × 5 Administrator
3 years ago
2 Votes
500 Answers
61K Views
2 Votes 500 Answers 61K Views
Einstein's famous equation is $E = \gamma m c^2$.
Gordon Freeman
98 × 5 Administrator
3 years ago
1 Votes
26 Answers
5K Views
1 Votes 26 Answers 5K Views
Creating this to see whether I can dynamically make tags, or only choose from pre-defined tags.
Gordon Freeman
98 × 5 Administrator
3 years ago
0 Votes
43 Answers
21K Views
0 Votes 43 Answers 21K Views
Including right-to-left languages like Arabic?
pic
Anonymous
pic
3 years ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
101 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 101 Views
SkyExchange Cricket Betting brings the excitement of cricket to your fingertips with a user-friendly platform offering a wide range of betting options. From ...
17 days ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
162 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 162 Views
17 days ago