Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 6

Questions 6

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
Filter

   
1 Votes
64 Answers
5K Views
1 Votes 64 Answers 5K Views
Is there any way to findout frequently visiting users in scoold via API or Para-cli?
pic
Deleted user
pic
1 Votes
2 Answers
149 Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 149 Views
Hi everyone! I want to play few android games on IOS devices can anyone tell me how? Like there is an Android games but someone converted it into IOS games n...
23 days ago
2 Votes
114 Answers
35K Views
2 Votes 114 Answers 35K Views
I have been playing around with our Scoold instance to uderstand the possibilities that I have as an admin.While owrking with spaces I stumled upon option to...
pic
Anonymous
pic
0 Votes
8 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 8 Answers 1K Views
Right now, open communities are building amazing software together, and there are excellent "good first issue" opportunities, if you're looking to get involv...
Gordon Freeman
98 × 5 Administrator
3 years ago
3 Votes
84 Answers
35K Views
3 Votes 84 Answers 35K Views
What are some of the best practices of optimising gosu query performance ?
4 years ago
0 Votes
500 Answers
52K Views
0 Votes 500 Answers 52K Views
Can someone please help me how to use the Properties in GW
4 years ago
1 Votes
198 Answers
38K Views
1 Votes 198 Answers 38K Views
Question with image test new line image: ![file](https://pro1315.scoold.com/upload/files/1572442687523_Screenshot 2019-10-29 at 09.31.48.png)
Gordon Freeman
98 × 5 Administrator
4 years ago